Home > Tournaments > Southern Utah Paddle Battle

Southern Utah Paddle Battle

May 17 - May 18, 2024

Registration open

Ends May 10, 2024

Address

Bicentennial Park

Cedar City, UT, United States of America

Events

Format: Set Partner Pool Play + Single Elimination Bracket

Price: $45.00 / Player (must register and pay as a team)

Tournament Director

Bryan Komarek

Description

Women’s Doubles, Men’s Doubles, Mixed Doubles
All Ages – 3.0 and Under, 3.5, 4.0, 4.5 and Over
Day of Tournament: Please Check-In at least 30 minutes prior to Start Time.

May 17
Women’s 3.0 and Under – Start at 4pm
Men’s 3.0 and Under – Start at 4pm
Women’s 3.5 – Start at 4pm

Men’s 3.5 – Start at 7pm
Women’s 4.0 + – Start at 7pm
Men’s 4.0 + – Start at 7pm

May 18
Mixed 4.0 – Start at 9am
Mixed 4.5 and Over – Start at 9am
Mixed 3.5 – Start at 12pm
Mixed 3.0 and Under – Start at 3pm

Both players will register with one registration, you and your partner. No need for both partners to register separately.

Sponsored by Selkirk – Powered By Pro S1

Tournament Director reserves the right to make tournament adjustments at their discretion.

“Southern Utah Paddle Battle” is a fundraiser for the Family Support Center in Cedar City, UT

Rules

Day of Tournament: Please Check-In at least 30 minutes prior to Start Time.

Tournament Format: Round Robin with top 4 teams playing single elimination bracket.
We will use the SWISH APP to manage the Round Robin Brackets

Round Robin - One game to 11 win by 2 - top 4 teams play single elimination for medals

Medal Games - Game to 11 win by 2 - Single Elimination

Cancellation/Refund Policy

No Refund After May 1, 2024
If inclement weather, we'll do our best to play.

Players

Women's 3.5

Terri Tallmadge & Lynne Houghtaling

11 team spots remaining

Men's 3.5

Eric Bascom & Wyatt Van Orden

Drake Fakahua & Keenan Togisala

Donald Toombs & Frank Nason

Chase Leavitt & Craig Whiting

David Wagner II & David Wagner III

4 team spots remaining

Men's 3.0 and Under

Cole Chiaramonte & Rick Maloney

Eric Lee & Jeremy yuill

Maverick Anderson & Bentley Cox

5 team spots remaining

Women's 3.0 and Under

Nikki Chiaramonte & Bonnie East

Katie Watkins & Lorna Cheney

Laura Hughes & Lora Hewitt

Susan Mackert & Vilate Hammo

Jaley Cox & Megan Jackson

3 team spots remaining

Men's 4.0 +

Brad Cozzens & Peter Stead

Ryan Gregerson & Troy Moon

Jeremy Waite & Quinten Gish

Cody Thornock & Jordan Doughty

Brecken Shakespeare & Gabe Eaquinto

Tanner garfield & Dallin archermann

3 team spots remaining

Women's 4.0 +

Amber Anderson & Lindsie Komarek

Tara McCoy & Melissa Hunt

Suzanne Moon & Michelle Hunt

3 team spots remaining

Mixed 3.0 and Under

Bonnie East & Ryan Kester

Nikki Chiaramonte & Cole Chiaramonte

Rick Maloney & Desiree Maloney

Laura Hughes & Eric Lee

Katie Watkins & Glenn Evans

Jaley Cox & Logan Stilson

Diane M Toombs & Rich Davis

Kim Topping & Jim Topping

James Mullenaux & Donell Mullenaux

Courtney Furnival & Connie Furnival

6 team spots remaining

Mixed 3.5

Christina Whittier & Gordon Whittier

Kambree Costa & Skylar Robinson

Terri Tallmadge & Don Toombs

Amanda Hawkes & Caleb Hales

12 team spots remaining

Mixed 4.0

Suzanne Moon & Troy Moon

Amber Anderson & Cody Thornock

Janae Kirby & Kaleb Kirby

Bryce Vanderhorst & Kassie Vanderhorst

Tara mccoy & Brad mccoy

Michelle Hunt & Peter Steed

6 team spots remaining

Mixed 4.5 +

Jeremy Waite & Ashlee Searle

11 team spots remaining

Waivers/Photo

Waivers

Can't preview the waiver

Download waiver